Merchant pricing & charge sheet

Simple, transparent merchant pricing

Payment processing, monthly services and technical support — every charge laid out up front, before you apply.

Activation

Included

With every merchant account

  • Platform activation
  • Standard API integration
Monthly services

$199 /month

No minimum monthly processing fee

  • Platform maintenance — $49
  • Accounting & reporting — $50
  • 24/7 customer support — $100
Full charge sheet

Every fee, in plain sight

Processing, monthly services, disputes and third-party charges.

Transaction processing

Transaction typeProcessing fee
Domestic card transactions2.9% + $0.30
International card transactions3.5% + $0.30
Refund processing$1 per refund
Declined transactionsNo additional platform fee
Details
  • Processing fees apply to successfully processed transactions.
  • Domestic and international rates are determined by the applicable card and processing classification.
  • Refund charges apply to each refund initiated through the payment gateway.
  • Declined transactions carry no additional platform fee; third-party or processor-specific charges may still apply.

Monthly account & service charges

DescriptionMonthly charges
Platform maintenance fee$49/month
Accounting & financial reporting fee$50/month
24/7 customer support service$100/month
Minimum monthly processing feeNone

Disputes & chargebacks

DescriptionCharges
Chargeback / dispute fee$30 per dispute
Retrieval request fee$15 per request
Additional dispute managementAs applicable
Details
  • A chargeback fee applies when a transaction is disputed and a chargeback is initiated.
  • Retrieval request charges apply when supporting transaction information or documentation is requested.
  • Extensive documentation, representment or specialised assistance may be charged separately.
  • Any additional dispute-related charges will be communicated to you where applicable.

Other applicable charges

DescriptionCharges
Currency conversionAdditional fees may apply
International payoutsApplicable bank charges may apply
Fraud prevention & 3D SecureBased on the applicable service plan
Third-party processing feesAs charged by the applicable provider
Applicable taxesAs required by law
Details
  • Additional fees may apply depending on your business category, transaction volume, international processing requirements, selected services and payment processor policies.
Monthly services

What your monthly fee covers

Alongside the $49 platform maintenance fee, two services keep your account running smoothly.

$50/month

Accounting & Financial Reporting

Accounting-related support and transaction reporting so you always have visibility into your payment activity.

  • Monthly transaction summaries and payment reports
  • Reconciliation support for processed transactions, refunds and fees
  • Help reviewing settlement and transaction records
  • Basic accounting-related reporting for your merchant account
Covers accounting and reporting support only — not bookkeeping, tax preparation, auditing or other professional accounting services unless separately agreed.
$100/month

24/7 Customer Support

Help whenever you run into a payment-related or account-related issue — including outside regular business hours.

  • 24/7 assistance with account queries and gateway concerns
  • Technical support for processing issues, failed transactions and gateway problems
  • Transaction assistance with payment status and refund queries
  • Account support for dashboard access and account functionality
  • Issue reporting and escalation to the relevant provider or processing team
Covers the agreed support service and does not guarantee resolution of third-party processor, banking, network or technical issues within a specific timeframe.

Merchant billing summary

Monthly

Platform maintenance$49

Accounting & reporting$50

24/7 customer support$100

Total monthly service charges$199/mo

Monthly charges exclude transaction processing fees, applicable taxes, third-party charges and optional services.

Terms & conditions

The fine print

  1. All pricing and service charges are subject to the merchant agreement and applicable payment processor terms.
  2. Merchant account approval and activation are subject to underwriting, compliance verification, business documentation and risk assessment.
  3. Monthly service charges apply according to the selected service plan and applicable billing terms.
  4. Transaction processing fees, chargeback fees, refund fees and other applicable charges may be billed separately.
  5. Any additional third-party fees, bank charges, currency conversion charges and applicable taxes are the merchant’s responsibility.
  6. Final pricing may vary depending on the merchant’s business category, transaction volume, processing requirements and risk assessment.
  7. Any changes to pricing or service charges will be subject to the applicable agreement and communicated to the merchant.

Pricing FAQ

Can’t find what you’re looking for? Our team will answer directly.

support@truelinepay.com

No. You pay $199/month in service charges (platform maintenance, accounting & reporting and 24/7 support) plus processing fees on successful transactions — there’s no minimum volume charge.

Ready when you are

Let’s get
you paid.

Apply in five minutes. A payments specialist will guide you from documents to your first payment.

+1 (727) 602-3964